ENROLLED
[…] monthly installments; or
(3) An obligor has failed to make payments as required by a
support order and arrears are equal to an amount of support payable
for fifty-four weeks if the order requires support to be paid in
weekly or biweekly installments.
(c) An increase in monthly support under this section will be
in addition to any amounts withheld from income pursuant to this
article.
(d) This increase in monthly support may be enforced through
the withholding process.
ARTICLE 15. Enforcement of support order through action against
license.
Part 2. Action Against License.
§
48-15-201. Licenses subject to action.
The following licenses are subject to an action against a
license as provided for in this article:
(1) A business registration certificate issued under article
twelve, chapter eleven of this code authorizing a person to transact business in the State of West Virginia;
(2) A permit or license issued under chapter seventeen-b of
this code authorizing a person to drive a motor vehicle;
(3) A commercial driver's license issued under chapter
seventeen-e of this code authorizing a person to drive a class of
commercial vehicle;
(4) A permit, license or stamp issued under article two or
two-b, chapter twenty of this code regulating a person's activities
for wildlife management purposes, authorizing a person to serve as
an outfitter or guide or authorizing a person to hunt or fish;
(5) A license or registration issued under chapter thirty of
this code authorizing a person to practice or engage in a
profession or occupation;
(6) A license issued under article twelve, chapter forty-seven
of this code authorizing a person to transact business as a real
estate broker or real estate salesperson;
(7) A license or certification issued under article fourteen,
chapter thirty-seven of this code authorizing a person to transact
business as a real estate appraiser;
(8) A license issued under article twelve, chapter
thirty-three of this code authorizing a person to transact
insurance business as an agent, broker or solicitor;
(9) A registration made under article two, chapter thirty-two
of this code authorizing a person to transact securities business
as a broker-dealer, agent or investment advisor;
(10) A license issued under article twenty-two, chapter twenty-nine of this code authorizing a person to transact business
as a lottery sales agent;
(11) A license issued under article thirty-two or thirty-four,
chapter sixteen of this code authorizing persons to pursue a trade
or vocation in asbestos abatement or radon mitigation;
(12) A license issued under article eleven, chapter twenty-one